Skip Navigation

Eagles Athletics

Grand Rapids Christian High School

.

Eagles Athletics

Grand Rapids Christian High School

Eagles Athletics

Grand Rapids Christian High School

Coaches


Your child must be enrolled at Grand Rapids Christian High School before you may contact any of our coaches.

Fall Coaches

Sport Coach Phone #
Sideline Cheerleading Ashion Parks 279-7959
Sideline Cheerleading Celeste Johnson 717-3496
Cross Country Doug Jager 723-6345
Football Rueben Riley 616-734-7257
Football Kirk Sundberg 616-540-7412
Girls Golf Seth Davies 295-5053
Sailing Neil Steger  
BoysSoccer Aric Dershem 308-4094
Girls Swimming & Diving Abbey Wellman 219-510-2632
Boys Tennis Tim Morey 822-2222
Girls Volleyball    

 

Winter Coaches

Sport Coach Phone #
Boys Basketball Eric Taylor 889-7179
Girls Basketball Crystal Strickland 550-1354
Bowling Dan VanderPloeg 460-0077
Competitive Cheerleading Ashion Parks 279-7959
Competitive Cheerleading Celeste Johnson 717-3496
Hockey Shawn Zimmerman 583-2262
Skiing Jim Styf 881-9057
Boys Swimming & Diving Jeremy Pyper 446-4757
Wrestling Greg Dykema 862-4890

 

Spring Coaches

Sport Coach Phone #
Baseball Brent Gates 616-304-3004
Boys Golf Kevin Broene 915-5189
Boys Lacrosse Jeff Boyd 616-437-5456
Girls Lacrosse Jaimie Van De Burg 260-5469
Girls Soccer Aric Dershem 616-308-4094
Softball Danae VanTimmeren 389-7144
Girls Tennis Andrew Rolls 517-285-4386
Track and Field Doug Jager 723-6345
Boys Volleyball Brad Poel 615-495-8995



https://grchristianeagles.org
Advertisement Advertisement