Skip Navigation

Eagles Athletics

Grand Rapids Christian High School

.

Eagles Athletics

Grand Rapids Christian High School

Eagles Athletics

Grand Rapids Christian High School

Coaches


Your child must be enrolled at Grand Rapids Christian High School before you may contact any of our coaches.

FALL SPORTS    
Sport Coach Phone #
Cross Country Doug Jager 723-6345
Football Rueben Riley 616-734-7257
Football Kirk Sundberg 616-540-7412
Girls Golf Seth Davies 334-4040
Sailing Neil Steger  
Sideline Cheer Ashion Parks 279-7959
Sideline Cheer Celeste Johnsnon 717-3496
Boys Soccer Aric Dershem 308-4094
Girls Swimming & Diving Abbey Wellman 219-510-2632
Boys Tennis Tim Morey 822-2222
Girls Volleyball Tiffannie Gates 304-3009
     
WINTER SPORTS    
Sport Coach Phone #
Boys Basketball Eric Taylor 889-7179
Girls Basketball Crystal Strickland 550-1354
Bowling Dan VanderPloeg 460-0077
Competitive Cheer Ashion Parks 279-7959
Competitive Cheer Celeste Johnsnon 717-3496
Hockey Shawn Zimmerman
https://grchristianeagles.org
Advertisement Advertisement